?

Log in

 
 
09 January 2011 @ 01:31 pm
Advent Art Compilation  
There was a lot of stuff posted in my advent calendar during the month of December, but because I did 1 treat a day, all the artwork got kinda spread out all over the place. So, since I wanted to have a single post compiling it all & I wanted to make sure those who didn't do the advent calendar still got to see it, here's all the art from the advent:

[x12] 2011 Twilight Calendar Wallpapers
[x05] Twilight Winter Icons
[x02] Jacob & Bella Holiday Manips
[x01] Edward/Bella Winter Wallpaper
[x01] Sailor Saturn Wallpaper (Sailor Moon)
[x02] Bree-centric Wallpapers
[x29] TVD Icons







You can download the above one by one or you can download a ZIP of the whole year HERE
















 
 
 
tiah15: pixar2tiah15 on January 9th, 2011 10:19 pm (UTC)
I love love love your calendar !!! Did you use textures or make them all yourself ?

And the VD icons are really pretty too :D
e_transitionse_transitions on January 10th, 2011 01:41 am (UTC)
Thanks! I think there are 2 or 3 that are based off textures, but the rest I made from scratch ^_^
illuminantedilluminanted on January 9th, 2011 10:24 pm (UTC)
Awesome post! The Calender is amazing!
e_transitions: TW: Ashley Greene_transitions on January 10th, 2011 01:42 am (UTC)
thanks! glad u like it ^_^
asian_soulasian_soul on January 10th, 2011 02:32 am (UTC)
these are so beautiful. amazing job!
e_transitionse_transitions on January 10th, 2011 04:36 am (UTC)
thx :D
Dennissedennycullenlutz on January 10th, 2011 05:14 am (UTC)
OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I LOVE THE CALENDAR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! but Kellan is in July and my bday is on June :(!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Love Nikki!!!!!!!!!!!!!
e_transitions: TW: vamp mafiae_transitions on January 10th, 2011 08:35 am (UTC)
So glad you liked them! You're too sweet ^_^

Here's a little somethin' 4 ya: http://www.e-transitions.net/LJ/june4denny%20copy.jpg

Edited at 2011-01-10 08:36 am (UTC)
Dennisse: Kristen yey!!!dennycullenlutz on January 11th, 2011 05:12 am (UTC)
awwwwwwwwwwwww!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Thank you sooooooooooooooooooooo much!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! awwwwwwww *hugs you tightly*
e_transitionse_transitions on January 11th, 2011 10:22 pm (UTC)
yw :D
damned by the lightclover_heaven on January 10th, 2011 08:11 am (UTC)
omg, the caleandar wallpapers!!
e_transitionse_transitions on January 10th, 2011 08:37 am (UTC)
hehe glad u like them :D
Eleonorafreezing_82 on January 11th, 2011 09:52 am (UTC)
As much as i don't like their characters, I think the August and September months are amazing! I love the composition and the colors! Congratz!
e_transitionse_transitions on January 11th, 2011 10:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks! ^_^
Lilylilyann_hale on January 11th, 2011 07:10 pm (UTC)
WOW! awesome work girl!
e_transitions: TW: Jasper Haire_transitions on January 11th, 2011 10:24 pm (UTC)
thank you :D