?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 April 2010 @ 09:40 pm
Manip: Alice/Jasper  
A new Jasper/Alice manip (two different shadings):

 
 
Current Mood: soresore
 
 
 
Dennissedennycullenlutz on April 27th, 2010 04:52 am (UTC)
LOVE IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Excellent job hun! ;)
e_transitionse_transitions on April 27th, 2010 06:20 am (UTC)
Thanks so much ^_^ I'm glad it turned out ok
★: ashley greene → smileunxtouched on April 27th, 2010 06:26 am (UTC)
cool! :)
really like the 2nd one.
e_transitions: TW: J/A feet lovee_transitions on April 27th, 2010 07:47 pm (UTC)
thanks! ^_^
Nawel's manips: Little Familynawelh on April 27th, 2010 07:54 am (UTC)
That is the most beautiful manip of Alice & Jasper I've ever seen!!Great great job !
e_transitions: TW: Ashley Greene_transitions on April 27th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
wow -that's so sweet! Thank you so much! I'm glad you liked it :D
Larissalaariss on April 27th, 2010 09:15 am (UTC)
oh wow! Very good job!
e_transitions: TW: Alicee_transitions on April 27th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
thanks so much :D
mel_chan_promel_chan_pro on April 27th, 2010 10:18 am (UTC)
Nice job! Was the source pic you used for this originally Andrew Potts? I think I remember seeing one of him like this.
e_transitions: TW: Ashley Greene_transitions on April 27th, 2010 07:51 pm (UTC)
thanks - I'm not sure of the actor's name, but it was the two people in your icon. What show is that from by the way? I'd never seen clips/pics for that before.
mel_chan_promel_chan_pro on April 29th, 2010 10:23 am (UTC)
It's called Primeval and it's a really great! You can watch it free here:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UM_zGklB8lg. Hope you enjoy!
Mizramizra on April 27th, 2010 01:14 pm (UTC)
Dude, I could never wear a pair of heels like Alice's, but I love them! Pretty nice manip, there, K.
e_transitionse_transitions on April 27th, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC)
haha I know - I have a friend who's really short and she always wears these seriously tall heels that add, like, 4 inches to her height. I'm always in awe because I can barely walk in a 1 inch heel ^_^
(Deleted comment)
e_transitions: TW: Jaspere_transitions on April 27th, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC)
thanks ^_^
i wanna see your peacock~: Jalice<3vali_cullen on April 27th, 2010 07:12 pm (UTC)
awww love it :3
e_transitions: TW: J/A manipe_transitions on April 27th, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC)
yeah! Thanks so much :D
Katiedream_2me on April 27th, 2010 07:23 pm (UTC)
Wow I loveeee this!!! It's such a cute pose, amazing manip!
e_transitions: TW: J/A manipe_transitions on April 27th, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!! I know, I keep waiting for summit to release some promo of them getting all snuggly together but they never do! So, I figured I'd just have to make some myself ;)
musicgrl87musicgrl87 on April 27th, 2010 08:04 pm (UTC)
Hun I adore you for making Jasper/Alice manips. Not that many people do. I love your manips always beautiful. Make more alice/Jasper please:)
e_transitions: TW: J/A feet lovee_transitions on April 28th, 2010 06:53 am (UTC)
that's so sweet!!! Thanks so much! I'm really glad to hear you enjoy them & I'll definitely try to keep them coming :D
Monrealynn8 on April 27th, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
Awesome!
e_transitionse_transitions on April 28th, 2010 02:23 am (UTC)
thx ^_^ ur icon's very pretty btw - so nice and delicate!
Monrealynn8 on April 28th, 2010 10:20 am (UTC)
Thank you! :)
annikamalfoyannikamalfoy on April 27th, 2010 08:28 pm (UTC)
Lovely work.

I love that picture of Alice. Do you have a copy of it by itself? It's awesome. Cheers!
e_transitionse_transitions on April 28th, 2010 02:25 am (UTC)
Thanks! Which part do you mean by "that picture of Alice"? Only her head is actually originally Alice & it's from the new promo pics that were released for Eclipse. Is that what you were referring to? Her body and Jasper's body are from a photoshoot for some other show.
annikamalfoyannikamalfoy on April 28th, 2010 04:42 am (UTC)
I was actually asking if you you had a copy of just the Alice manipulation.

Do you have the picture of Alice herself? I'm not sure if I've seen it. Thanks all the same.

I still love the manipulation. Cheers!
e_transitionse_transitions on April 28th, 2010 06:51 am (UTC)
here's alice's head:
http://www.ifelthope.net/gallery/displayimage.php?album=550&pos=0

here's the base:
http://black-celebration.net/caps/displayimage.php?pid=913816&fullsize=1

I suppose I could try to cut out Jasper's body entirely, if that's what you were looking for...
taty_jonastaty_jonas on April 28th, 2010 04:22 am (UTC)
GOD, that's SO beautiful i love it *-*, excellent job congratulations *-*
e_transitionse_transitions on April 28th, 2010 06:43 am (UTC)
aw - ur so sweet! Thank so much!!!
skydream0skydream0 on April 30th, 2010 08:31 pm (UTC)
OMG!! so sweet
is the first jazzy/alice manipulation that i love!! so fashion!!
e_transitionse_transitions on May 1st, 2010 03:04 am (UTC)
aw - thanks so much! That's a huge compliment ;)
Juliatinderbox210 on May 3rd, 2010 12:04 pm (UTC)
One of the best Jasper/Alice manips! So beautiful, especially the first one with the warmer coloring! And i really like that you've used a base for the manip where the people wear something that i can really imaging them wearing! Fantastic job!!!
e_transitionse_transitions on May 3rd, 2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
wow - thank you so much! That means a lot coming from a manipper I admire so much! :D
esmeroxs on May 17th, 2010 12:52 am (UTC)
LIVE UR jASPER & aLICE mANIPS
YOUR MANIPS OF ALICE AND JASPER R AWESOME MY FRIEND :D
e_transitionse_transitions on May 17th, 2010 03:03 am (UTC)
Re: LIVE UR jASPER &amp; aLICE mANIPS
thanks so much!
esmeroxs on May 17th, 2010 03:17 am (UTC)
Re: LIVE UR jASPER &amp;amp; aLICE mANIPS
yw i made a few manips the last few days i haven't posted them yet but will be soon i would love ur thoughts on them when i do
My name is Rita :D
e_transitionse_transitions on May 17th, 2010 08:29 am (UTC)
Re: LIVE UR jASPER &amp;amp;amp; aLICE mANIPS
sure!
esmeroxs on May 17th, 2010 08:34 am (UTC)
Re: LIVE UR jASPER &amp;amp;amp;amp; aLICE mANIPS
Thanks i have uploaded them a few hours ago :)
xalicebabyx2004xalicebabyx2004 on April 22nd, 2011 03:53 pm (UTC)
these are my favorite!
e_transitionse_transitions on April 23rd, 2011 12:58 am (UTC)
Awe thanks! And thanks for taking the time to leave comments and a bunch of my posts ^_^ You're so sweet!