?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 March 2010 @ 04:52 pm
Manip: Eclipse Still  
So, Jasper's new hair in Eclipse just BOTHERS me to no end! So, of course I had to do a manip of that new still that came out ^_^

I know, I know - I also bitched about his New Moon hair and now here I am using it, but none of the Twilight pics of him are high enough quality to use and, while I think his Twilight hair was the best, the New Moon hair was still a hell of a lot better than what I've seen of Eclipse so far! Anyways, here's what I came up with: 1 base manip and 2 Eclipse posters.



Edit: Added some icons as well
 


 
 
Current Mood: thoughtfulthoughtful
 
 
 
Alexia Lisa Drake: Twilight - Jasper & Alicealexia_drake on April 1st, 2010 12:04 am (UTC)
I guess we thought the same thing when we saw the image of the Cullens: Jasper & Alice should be besides each other !

Great manips/posters :D
e_transitionse_transitions on April 1st, 2010 12:11 am (UTC)
exactly! Like he would leave her side for a second?!? Actually, that made me wonder whether this was actually a still of them facing the newborns or rather if it's from some other scene (like training with the werewolves or chasing after Victoria)

Thanks :D

And BTW - LOVE ur icon!!!
Alexia Lisa Drake: Twilight - Jasper & Alicealexia_drake on April 1st, 2010 12:17 am (UTC)
I made this icon ages ago. Feel free to snag it, I don't think I ever shared it on my lj. lol But if you do, please credit me :)
e_transitionse_transitions on April 1st, 2010 12:30 am (UTC)
absolutely!!! ^_^ Thanks! I really love the shading you did!

Edited at 2010-04-01 12:30 am (UTC)
Alexia Lisa Drake: Twilight - Jasper & Alicealexia_drake on April 1st, 2010 12:33 am (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you like it. I remember that it took me a while to do this icon :)
yas_jazz: Kermit Yay!yas_jazz on April 1st, 2010 12:05 am (UTC)
That's better! I hate his hair in Eclipse :( Love your manips *hugs*
e_transitions: TW: J/A manipe_transitions on April 1st, 2010 12:12 am (UTC)
thanks so much! *hugs right back atcha* ^_^
Dennissedennycullenlutz on April 1st, 2010 04:16 am (UTC)
cool banners!!!!!!!!
e_transitionse_transitions on April 1st, 2010 04:44 am (UTC)
thx ^_^
Rileystalkerofkris on April 1st, 2010 05:42 pm (UTC)
Nicely done!l lol you care about his hair. It so bad in Eclipse I don't blame you.
e_transitionse_transitions on April 2nd, 2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
haha thanks! Yeah, maybe it'll look better in the promos they put out, but I don't have much hope :P
rockstarbabe569rockstarbabe569 on April 3rd, 2010 01:44 pm (UTC)
these are awesome! can you link me to that eclipse still please?
e_transitionse_transitions on April 3rd, 2010 05:40 pm (UTC)