?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 January 2009 @ 09:26 pm
I made some Twilight icons  


Love is never having to say "sorry I bit you"

      
 
Animated:  


what's so great about being normal?

           


you say 'obsessed' like it's a bad thing

                


Jasper/alice

    

   

   

 
 
Current Mood: artisticartistic
 
 
 
Alexia Lisa Drake: Twilight - Text Onlyalexia_drake on January 26th, 2009 06:50 am (UTC)
Haha, I like the obsessed icons & the Jasper/Alice, I'll of course Credit when I'll use the ones I saved :)
e_transitionse_transitions on January 26th, 2009 07:01 pm (UTC)
thanks :P
beyondthescenesbeyondthescenes on January 26th, 2009 07:42 am (UTC)
OMG the "Bet Jasper felt a little more than just hope" is made of all kinds of WIN! I've always grinned at that particular pic of them because of my gutter mind, and to finally see a funny icon about that photo is just awesome. I love it, will credit when I use! :)
e_transitionse_transitions on January 26th, 2009 06:57 pm (UTC)
thx ^_^
queen_schitzo: Jalice ~ Overprotective Foolqueen_schitzo on January 26th, 2009 11:49 am (UTC)
I saved a whole bunch of them. Will credit of course/
e_transitionse_transitions on January 26th, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC)
thanks so much :)
Kinestrange_pillow on January 26th, 2009 01:04 pm (UTC)
Eddie Izzard :D Snagged the matches one. And some more Jaspers. Will credit when I use!
e_transitionse_transitions on January 26th, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC)
haha Izzard is my fav - I've gotta dig up some more Twilight/Izzard quotes
charlene_grand on January 26th, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC)
Wow!! Great Work!!
Can I take the 4th with Jasper/Alice?
Will credit if I use.
e_transitionse_transitions on January 26th, 2009 06:58 pm (UTC)
absolutely! glad you like it :)
nwkdnwkd on January 26th, 2009 03:25 pm (UTC)
the last two are fucking win!!!
e_transitionse_transitions on January 26th, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC)
thx ^_^
(Deleted comment)
e_transitionse_transitions on January 26th, 2009 06:58 pm (UTC)
thx - u guys are so sweet ^_^
marsuk: ashley and jackson-bymeganlovesjaredmarsuk on January 26th, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
Excellent yep lovin' the J and A/J ones Thanks
SirenPrincess: Jackson2sirenprincess on January 27th, 2009 05:23 am (UTC)
I love the VF more than just hope icon. Too funny!
island_surfer13island_surfer13 on January 30th, 2009 03:05 am (UTC)
Ah Eddia Izzard reference! That just made my day. Snagging a few Jasper/Alice ones!
Daphnejuine_valentine on February 9th, 2009 08:35 pm (UTC)
I love the Zoolander Jasper one!